2000 Tigers


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGCUSTOM2AVGOBASLGOPS
Richard Pelzer 2210188435513471512019000.6250.6631.1021.766
Dave Repath 156051303090059001000.5880.6500.7651.415
Joel Smith 1979713337113017102000.5210.5700.7611.330
Joel Freedman 93836121725022004000.4720.5000.8061.306
Tim Warren 25968322366051191310000.4340.4790.6871.166
Joe Green 2480712330310171119000.4230.4750.4930.968
Craig Bone 21624913201012120110000.4080.5160.4901.006
Chris van Velzen 20786519253117130012000.3850.4870.5080.995
Marv Weiman 1957481018000181013000.3750.4740.3750.849
Matthew Biemiller 1967571520111310008000.3510.4480.4560.904
John Argiropoulos 1961531416020180010000.3020.3930.3770.771
Brian Waite 1965591115200341111000.2540.3080.2880.596
Ward Rudderham 17504481100006003000.2500.3400.2500.590
Russ Rogers 17372996010170116000.2070.3510.2760.627
Rick Oakley 226763711300031027000.1750.2240.2220.446
Total 2879988672693475418155311768155000.4000.4710.5561.027

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Marv Weiman 1303500 50.0 000252800.000.000.000.000.000.000
Tim Warren 1106300 43.0 000175100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Craig Bone 700200 21.2 00013900.000.000.000.000.000.000
Joel Smith 701200 31.0 000192100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dave Repath 501000 13.0 00011700.000.000.000.000.000.000
Richard Pelzer 300000 3.0 0003300.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 460111200 163.2 0007812900.483.810.006.312.850.000