2000 Tigers


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKAVGOBASLGOPS
Richard Pelzer 22101884355134715120190.6250.6631.1021.766
Dave Repath 1560513030900590010.5880.6500.7651.415
Joel Smith 19797133371130171020.5210.5700.7611.330
Joel Freedman 938361217250220040.4720.5000.8061.306
Tim Warren 259683223660511913100.4340.4790.6871.166
Joe Green 24807123303101711190.4230.4750.4930.968
Craig Bone 216249132010121201100.4080.5160.4901.006
Chris van Velzen 207865192531171300120.3850.4870.5080.995
Marv Weiman 19574810180001810130.3750.4740.3750.849
Matthew Biemiller 19675715201113100080.3510.4480.4560.904
John Argiropoulos 19615314160201800100.3020.3930.3770.771
Brian Waite 19655911152003411110.2540.3080.2880.596
Ward Rudderham 175044811000060030.2500.3400.2500.590
Russ Rogers 173729960101701160.2070.3510.2760.627
Rick Oakley 2267637113000310270.1750.2240.2220.446
Total 28799886726934754181553117681550.4000.4710.5561.027

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Marv Weiman 1303500 50.0 000252800.000.000.000.000.000.000
Tim Warren 1106300 43.0 000175100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Craig Bone 700200 21.2 00013900.000.000.000.000.000.000
Joel Smith 701200 31.0 000192100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dave Repath 501000 13.0 00011700.000.000.000.000.000.000
Richard Pelzer 300000 3.0 0003300.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 460111200 163.2 0007812900.483.810.006.310.000.000