2000 Tigers


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Richard Pelzer 221018843551347151201900.6250.6631.1021.766
Dave Repath 15605130309005900100.5880.6500.7651.415
Joel Smith 197971333711301710200.5210.5700.7611.330
Joel Freedman 9383612172502200400.4720.5000.8061.306
Tim Warren 2596832236605119131000.4340.4790.6871.166
Joe Green 248071233031017111900.4230.4750.4930.968
Craig Bone 2162491320101212011000.4080.5160.4901.006
Chris van Velzen 2078651925311713001200.3850.4870.5080.995
Marv Weiman 195748101800018101300.3750.4740.3750.849
Matthew Biemiller 196757152011131000800.3510.4480.4560.904
John Argiropoulos 196153141602018001000.3020.3930.3770.771
Brian Waite 196559111520034111100.2540.3080.2880.596
Ward Rudderham 1750448110000600300.2500.3400.2500.590
Russ Rogers 1737299601017011600.2070.3510.2760.627
Rick Oakley 22676371130003102700.1750.2240.2220.446
Total 287998867269347541815531176815500.4000.4710.5561.027

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Marv Weiman 1303500 50.0 000252800.000.000.000.000.000.000
Tim Warren 1106300 43.0 000175100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Craig Bone 700200 21.2 00013900.000.000.000.000.000.000
Joel Smith 701200 31.0 000192100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dave Repath 501000 13.0 00011700.000.000.000.000.000.000
Richard Pelzer 300000 3.0 0003300.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 460111200 163.2 0007812900.483.810.006.312.850.000