2002 Athletics

* Champion

Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Jason Booth 1363593139124119220100.6610.6831.0511.734
Dave Repath 1468583233110115901100.5690.6180.8101.428
Quincy Trim 1257452624521101200500.5330.6320.8001.432
Claudio Pignataro 156455262962167201000.5270.5940.7821.376
Adam Zaretsky 1364542928611231910400.5190.5941.3331.927
Duane Jackson 1778623032110715101100.5160.6150.5651.180
Rob Scott 9373211161005410500.5000.5680.5311.099
Joe Green 23948540421100117201500.4940.5430.6241.167
Richard Rendek 22108101414775014502800.4650.4810.6341.115
Rob Cole 826248113102200800.4580.5000.6671.167
Derek Zaretsky 157164342950830601600.4530.4930.9061.399
Bill Lyons 105047172161013201200.4470.4600.6171.077
Rob Jones 1673622726420711001000.4190.5070.5481.055
Camillo Guglielmi 208472222430110921400.3330.4170.4170.834
Rick Oakley 166258131400014001900.2410.2900.2410.531
Total 22399987838741581192518110411610900.4730.5310.6951.225

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Bill Lyons 806100 48.0 000437530.000.000.000.000.000.000
Duane Jackson 705100 42.0 000271830.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dave Repath 603010 23.0 00082100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Derek Zaretsky 703010 21.2 000223710.000.000.000.000.000.000
Jason Booth 301100 11.0 00041200.000.000.000.000.000.000
Rob Jones 402200 7.2 000101020.000.000.000.000.000.000
Adam Zaretsky 100000 1.1 0005110.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 36020520 155.2 000119174100.766.120.008.943.250.000