2002 Athletics

* Champion

Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKAVGOBASLGOPS
Jason Booth 136359313912411922010.6610.6831.0511.734
Dave Repath 146858323311011590110.5690.6180.8101.428
Quincy Trim 125745262452110120050.5330.6320.8001.432
Claudio Pignataro 15645526296216720100.5270.5940.7821.376
Adam Zaretsky 136454292861123191040.5190.5941.3331.927
Duane Jackson 177862303211071510110.5160.6150.5651.180
Rob Scott 937321116100541050.5000.5680.5311.099
Joe Green 2394854042110011720150.4940.5430.6241.167
Richard Rendek 2210810141477501450280.4650.4810.6341.115
Rob Cole 82624811310220080.4580.5000.6671.167
Derek Zaretsky 15716434295083060160.4530.4930.9061.399
Bill Lyons 10504717216101320120.4470.4600.6171.077
Rob Jones 167362272642071100100.4190.5070.5481.055
Camillo Guglielmi 20847222243011092140.3330.4170.4170.834
Rick Oakley 16625813140001400190.2410.2900.2410.531
Total 2239998783874158119251811041161090.4730.5310.6951.225

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Bill Lyons 806100 48.0 000437530.000.000.000.000.000.000
Derek Zaretsky 703010 21.2 000223710.000.000.000.000.000.000
Duane Jackson 705100 42.0 000271830.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dave Repath 603010 23.0 00082100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Rob Jones 402200 7.2 000101020.000.000.000.000.000.000
Jason Booth 301100 11.0 00041200.000.000.000.000.000.000
Adam Zaretsky 100000 1.1 0005110.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 36020520 155.2 000119174100.766.120.008.940.000.000