2002 Cardinals


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKAVGOBASLGOPS
Richard Pelzer 23103894455143433120240.6180.6500.9781.628
Mike Gourley 229788434813532171130.5450.5770.9091.486
Pierre Abrahams 22103824438921102100100.4630.5730.6591.232
Les White 18716324295201040480.4600.4650.6031.068
Adam Hook 13534721213031450140.4470.4910.7021.193
Scott Ross 829251211210412130.4400.4830.6001.083
Dan Buchanan 1975702027800641050.3860.4270.5000.927
Marty Simon 1868601723400480050.3830.4560.4500.906
Gerry Risi 23857328262104750170.3560.4470.4110.858
Mike Vent 20917535244308151070.3200.4400.4530.893
Zak Lalonde 7242066001531070.3000.4170.4500.867
Gord Antle 73025117100540160.2800.3670.3200.687
Albert Chow 1248419112102511120.2680.3540.3660.720
Marv Weiman 207658171440001620170.2410.4210.3100.731
Total 23295381633134071181212611214111080.4170.4890.5921.081

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Marv Weiman 1005300 48.0 000152710.000.000.000.000.000.000
Mike Gourley 801020 17.0 000111400.000.000.000.000.000.000
Mike Vent 807100 48.0 000214310.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dan Buchanan 601110 6.2 00012700.000.000.000.000.000.000
Adam Hook 502310 21.2 000331320.000.000.000.000.000.000
Les White 401000 17.0 0006220.000.000.000.000.000.000
Richard Pelzer 100010 1.0 0002100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Scott Ross 100000 4.0 0005510.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 43017850 163.1 00010511270.645.140.005.490.000.000