2004 Rangers


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Joe Castro 20716326364014710700.5710.6200.6831.302
Neil Spivak 135444212471011901100.5460.6110.7501.361
Al Hill 216149212630191020500.5310.6230.6531.276
Jim Anderson Sr 13504212223009503200.5240.5400.5951.135
Chris Kernohan 1255422421402121111600.5000.6000.7381.338
Daniel Alexander 2179672533100081101400.4930.5570.6421.199
Kevin Ciaravella 2277612325501141330400.4100.5330.5411.073
Nick Lewis 17716216254008801600.4030.4650.4680.933
Mike Ostfield 2296823233411410311600.4020.4790.5120.991
Desmond Williams 1553471817803164021100.3620.3960.7231.120
Jason Palmer 17665616172101901800.3040.3940.3750.769
Laurie Garbe 17564377100010301700.1630.3570.1860.543
Paul Ciaravella 22756771000006203100.1490.2400.1490.389
Theo DeAngelis 1543374510014201500.1350.2560.1620.418
Total 247907762252301563997117171113300.3950.4800.5120.991

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Jason Palmer 1004500 49.2 000263250.000.000.000.000.000.000
Neil Spivak 603100 24.2 000203210.000.000.000.000.000.000
Nick Lewis 700400 18.2 00029610.000.000.000.000.000.000
Chris Kernohan 700220 16.1 000132340.000.000.000.000.000.000
Laurie Garbe 300100 10.0 0007000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Jim Anderson Sr 200000 4.0 0002200.000.000.000.000.000.000
Daniel Alexander 100000 1.0 0002000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 36071320 122.1 0009995110.816.470.006.214.130.000