2018 Astros 9-15-0 18pts

* Champion

Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
James Allison 141210001210001.0001.0001.0002.000
Farhaan Mian 11403310184018610310.5450.6250.7581.383
Paul Taylor 132010000100100.5000.6670.5001.167
A.J. Leitch 17715625261100151230210.4640.5770.6611.238
Michael Cooper 10403118132002720400.4190.5500.4841.034
Andrew Cozzolino 12494212163107520500.3810.4690.5000.969
Dan Buchanan 1040368122004310430.3330.4000.3890.789
Michael Van Bommel 196552161743098501420.3270.4620.5190.981
Louis Rosanova 2076711123310135001020.3240.3680.3940.763
Paul Della Penna 18675716162006910810.2810.3880.3160.704
Jay Rechtshaffen 165754131511083001220.2780.3160.3330.649
Pat Doran 103429481001500600.2760.3820.3100.693
Garison Ma 19544841350083302210.2710.3520.3750.727
Alan Akselrod 103531861001211620.1940.2570.2260.483
Duane Jackson 102726250003001620.1920.1850.1920.377
Martin O'Brien 1131248420037001020.1670.3550.2500.605
Total 19569359315719441618978202113190.3270.4210.4220.843

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Garison Ma 750301 23.0 1666422112113.707.3022.264.177.260.478
Dan Buchanan 642201 26.1 1536306662.621.8219.141.823.910.447
Alan Akselrod 654204 35.0 194700151742.433.4316.003.893.660.400
Duane Jackson 520300 16.1 10325018552.638.8212.242.456.610.313
A.J. Leitch 411100 16.0 11445016943.818.0022.504.505.630.479
Martin O'Brien 320100 6.2 5114015214.3518.0016.802.409.600.400
Farhaan Mian 210000 2.0 20404204.0016.0016.008.007.000.250
Michael Van Bommel 100000 1.0 7101032.008.008.000.0015.000.333
Andrew Cozzolino 100000 2.2 14601112.633.0018.003.004.500.500
Paul Della Penna 110101 6.0 512505505.006.6733.336.673.830.543
James Allison 111001 7.0 39904711.864.5710.298.003.140.265
Total 372281308 137.0 912326210666363.156.1919.043.850.000.000

Team scheduleAdd to calendar

Fri Nov 9, 2018
  • 2018 Banquet
    7:00 PM
    Wegz Stadium Bar
Thu Oct 4, 2018
  • Astros
    13
    F
    Dodgers
    5
     
    * Championship Game #5
Sun Sep 30, 2018
  • Dodgers
    8
    F
    Astros
    1
     
    * Championship Game #4
Fri Sep 28, 2018
  • Astros
    5
    F
    Dodgers
    10
     
    * Championship Game #3
Thu Sep 27, 2018
  • Dodgers
    4
    F
    Astros
    8
     
    * Championship Game #2
Sun Sep 23, 2018
  • Astros
    11
    F
    Dodgers
    8
     
    * Championship Game #1
Thu Sep 20, 2018
  • Astros
    8
    F
    Athletics
    7
     
    * Round 2 GM3
Sun Sep 16, 2018
  • Athletics
    7
    F
    Astros
    6
     
    * Round 2 GM2
Fri Sep 14, 2018
  • Astros
    11
    F
    Athletics
    6
     
    * Round 2 GM1
Fri Sep 7, 2018
  • Phillies
    1
    F
    Astros
    2
     
    * 3rd @ 6th
Thu Sep 6, 2018
  • Astros
    2
    F
    Phillies
    1
     
    * 6th @ 3rd
Thu Aug 30, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    9
    F
    Astros
    11
     
Sun Aug 26, 2018
  • Astros
    10
    F
    Royals
    5
  • Annual General Meeting
    3:30 PM
    Pavilion C
Thu Aug 16, 2018
  • Royals
    15
    F
    Astros
    3
Fri Aug 10, 2018
  • Athletics
    1
    F
    Astros
    6
Thu Aug 2, 2018
  • Astros
    21
    F
    Phillies
    5
Sun Jul 29, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    13
    F
    Astros
    2
Fri Jul 27, 2018
  • Astros
    9
    F
    Dodgers
    6
Thu Jul 26, 2018
  • Astros
    2
    F
    Athletics
    17
Fri Jul 20, 2018
  • Astros
    9
    F
    Athletics
    19
Fri Jul 13, 2018
  • Astros
    14
    F
    Phillies
    10
Thu Jul 12, 2018
  • Astros
    1
    F
    Royals
    7
Fri Jun 29, 2018
  • Royals
    8
    F
    Astros
    0
     
Thu Jun 28, 2018
  • Dodgers
    20
    F
    Astros
    13
Fri Jun 22, 2018
  • Astros
    2
    F
    Blue Jays
    21
Thu Jun 21, 2018
  • Astros
    23
    F
    Royals
    16
Thu Jun 14, 2018
  • Dodgers
    16
    F
    Astros
    6
Sun Jun 10, 2018
  • Astros
    0
    F
    Blue Jays
    15
Thu Jun 7, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    22
    F
    Astros
    6
Sun Jun 3, 2018
  • Phillies
    15
    F
    Astros
    4
Fri Jun 1, 2018
  • Astros
    11
    F
    Dodgers
    9
Fri May 25, 2018
  • Astros
    5
    F
    Phillies
    14
Thu May 24, 2018
  • Dodgers
    9
    F
    Astros
    10
Fri May 11, 2018
  • Phillies
    16
    F
    Astros
    14
Thu May 10, 2018
  • Athletics
    14
    F
    Astros
    1
Sat May 5, 2018
  • Rookies vs. Vets exhibition
    12:00 PM
    RG Diamond 1