2018 Astros


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
James Allison 141210001210001.0001.0001.0002.000
A.J. Leitch 8322512145009610210.5600.6560.7601.416
Farhaan Mian 51814471003400210.5000.6110.5711.183
Pat Doran 244220000000100.5000.5000.5001.000
Paul Taylor 132010000100100.5000.6670.5001.167
Michael Cooper 624191181002410300.4210.5420.4741.015
Paul Della Penna 10413511121003600410.3430.4390.3710.810
Louis Rosanova 1142386122109400820.3160.3810.4210.802
Michael Van Bommel 11403212102105620820.3130.4500.4380.888
Andrew Cozzolino 62320363003120400.3000.3910.4500.841
Garison Ma 1133312930051101400.2900.3330.3870.720
Duane Jackson 51414230002000310.2140.2140.2140.429
Jay Rechtshaffen 82828561103000610.2140.2140.3210.536
Alan Akselrod 62219741001111300.2110.2730.2630.536
Martin O'Brien 397211002200400.1430.3330.2860.619
Total 94337289819621304838916390.3320.4240.4260.850

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Garison Ma 750301 23.0 1666422112113.707.3022.264.177.260.478
Duane Jackson 310200 7.2 551807533.267.3018.785.225.610.400
Alan Akselrod 322101 14.0 954008633.434.5722.863.434.500.476
A.J. Leitch 200000 9.2 6525010513.628.2820.694.145.380.463
Martin O'Brien 220100 5.2 4814015205.1221.1819.762.8210.240.424
Michael Van Bommel 100000 1.0 7101032.008.008.000.0015.000.333
Paul Della Penna 110101 6.0 512505505.006.6733.336.673.830.543
James Allison 111001 7.0 39904711.864.5710.298.003.140.265
Total 20123804 72.0 52619627142223.717.8921.784.670.000.000

Team ScheduleAdd To Calendar

Sun Dec 31, 2017
  • 2018 Season online registration now available!
    11:00 PM
    RHMRBL.com Registration Form
Sat Mar 24, 2018
  • 2018 Draft
    11:00 AM
    Wegz Stadium Bar
Sat May 5, 2018
  • Rookies vs. Vets exhibition
    12:00 PM
    RG Diamond 1
Thu May 10, 2018
  • Athletics
    14
    F
    Astros
    1
Fri May 11, 2018
  • Phillies
    16
    F
    Astros
    14
Thu May 24, 2018
  • Dodgers
    9
    F
    Astros
    10
Fri May 25, 2018
  • Astros
    5
    F
    Phillies
    14
Fri Jun 1, 2018
  • Astros
    11
    F
    Dodgers
    9
Sun Jun 3, 2018
  • Phillies
    15
    F
    Astros
    4
Thu Jun 7, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    22
    F
    Astros
    6
Sun Jun 10, 2018
  • Astros
    0
    F
    Blue Jays
    15
Thu Jun 14, 2018
  • Dodgers
    16
    F
    Astros
    6
Thu Jun 21, 2018
  • Astros
    23
    F
    Royals
    16
Fri Jun 22, 2018
  • Astros
    2
    F
    Blue Jays
    21
Thu Jun 28, 2018
  • Dodgers
    20
    F
    Astros
    13
Fri Jun 29, 2018
  • Royals
    8
    F
    Astros
    0
     
Thu Jul 12, 2018
  • Astros
    1
    F
    Royals
    7
     
Fri Jul 13, 2018
  • Astros
    14
    F
    Phillies
    10
     
Fri Jul 20, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Athletics
    RG Diamond 4
Thu Jul 26, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Athletics
    RG Diamond 4
Fri Jul 27, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Dodgers
    RG Diamond 1
Sun Jul 29, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    Astros
    RG Diamond 7
Thu Aug 2, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Phillies
    RG Diamond 7
Fri Aug 10, 2018
  • Athletics
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Astros
    RG Diamond 1
Sun Aug 12, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    4:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * All-Star Game
Thu Aug 16, 2018
  • Royals
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Astros
    RG Diamond 4
Sun Aug 26, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    Royals
    RG Diamond 7
Thu Aug 30, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Astros
    RG Diamond 7
Thu Sep 6, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 6th @ 3rd
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 5th @ 4th
Fri Sep 7, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 3rd @ 6th
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 4th @ 5th
Thu Sep 13, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 6th @ 3rd
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 5th @ 4th
Fri Sep 14, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * TBA @ 2nd
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * TBA @ 1st
Sun Sep 16, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 1st @ TBA
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * 2nd @ TBA
Thu Sep 20, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * TBA @ 1st
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * TBA @ 2nd
Fri Sep 21, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #1
Sun Sep 23, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #2
Thu Sep 27, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #3
Fri Sep 28, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #4
Sun Sep 30, 2018
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #5