2017 Red Sox


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Jacob Klotz 22101822840700231405530.4880.5350.5731.108
Jason Booth 12544492130122532620.4770.5370.6141.151
Seo Banai 1137326152105140300.4690.5410.5941.134
Pierre Abrahams 13564618205308721400.4350.5180.6741.192
Jordan Webb 209380283460021931020.4250.4950.5000.995
Louis Rosanova 20715924237001611011000.3900.4790.5080.987
Spencer Heide 155739121540181350600.3850.5790.5641.143
Spencer Korman 929275102005200610.3700.4140.4440.858
Jimmy Anderson Jr. 177062142240013611710.3550.4140.4190.834
Brandon Lublin 21917721262001413101610.3380.4400.3640.803
Nick Moore 185245131420086011620.3110.3850.3560.740
Duane Jackson 123128770007300810.2500.3230.2500.573
Alim Manji 1033251050004620200.2000.3940.2000.594
Adam Firestone 123222830005901520.1360.3750.1360.511
Marv Weiman 1638326400046001410.1250.2630.1250.388
Total 22884570020925944421631112113108160.3700.4630.4530.916

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Nick Moore 1163504 41.0 235580403082.397.8011.325.855.050.310
Adam Firestone 750403 33.0 190580161252.243.8814.062.914.180.343
Jason Booth 762201 29.1 18059216802.564.3616.092.184.980.360
Duane Jackson 401000 16.0 7417011941.755.508.504.504.690.288
Marv Weiman 331100 6.1 29805002.056.3210.110.005.370.333
Jacob Klotz 200000 3.0 23508204.3321.3313.335.339.670.333
Jordan Webb 200000 4.1 381505204.629.2327.693.695.540.455
Jimmy Anderson Jr. 100000 1.0 10601007.008.0048.000.006.000.667
Seo Banai 100100 4.0 232010203.0020.004.004.009.500.154
Brandon Lublin 111000 3.0 18603503.008.0016.0013.332.670.400
Total 392181308 139.0 820234211570172.516.6213.474.030.000.000

Team ScheduleAdd To Calendar

Wed Dec 20, 2017
  • 2018 Season online registration now available!
    9:00 AM
    RHMRBL.com Registration Form
Fri Nov 3, 2017
  • 2017 RHMRBL Banquet
    7:00 PM
    Wegz Stadium Bar
Sun Oct 1, 2017
  • Blue Jays
    2
    F
    Pirates
    4
     
    * Reaper Cup Game 3
Thu Sep 28, 2017
  • Pirates
    12
    F
    Blue Jays
    6
     
    * Reaper Cup Game 2
Sun Sep 24, 2017
  • Blue Jays
    2
    F
    Pirates
    15
     
    * Reaper Cup Game 1
Fri Sep 22, 2017
  • Cubs
    7
    F
    Pirates
    8
     
    * NLCS Game 3
Sun Sep 17, 2017
  • Pirates
    19
    F
    Cubs
    5
     
    * NLCS Game 2
  • Indians
    2
    F
    Blue Jays
    7
     
    * ALCS Game 2
Fri Sep 15, 2017
  • Cubs
    8
    F
    Pirates
    6
     
    * NLCS Game 1
  • Blue Jays
    25
    F
    Indians
    9
     
    * ALCS Game 1
Fri Sep 8, 2017
  • Blue Jays
    15
    F
    Red Sox
    2
     
    * ALWC Game 2
  • Cubs
    21
    F
    Mets
    7
     
    * NLWC Game 2
Thu Sep 7, 2017
  • Red Sox
    1
    F
    Blue Jays
    11
     
    * ALWC Game 1
  • Mets
    8
    F
    Cubs
    10
     
    * NLWC Game 1
Sat Sep 2, 2017
  • Ray Holmes Cup
    12:00 PM
    Pavilion C
Fri Sep 1, 2017
  • Red Sox
    8
    F
    Blue Jays
    0
     
    * RAIN DATE MAKEUP
Thu Aug 31, 2017
  • Red Sox
    18
    F
    Indians
    2
Sun Aug 27, 2017
  • Red Sox
    5
    F
    Pirates
    6
  • AGM FOLLOWING GAMES
    3:30 PM
    RG Diamond 1
Fri Aug 25, 2017
  • Pirates
    23
    F
    Red Sox
    1
Thu Aug 24, 2017
  • Red Sox
    4
    F
    Pirates
    12
Sun Aug 20, 2017
  • Red Sox
    8
    F
    Blue Jays
    13
Fri Aug 18, 2017
  • Indians
    0
    F
    Red Sox
    15
Thu Aug 10, 2017
  • Cubs
    5
    F
    Red Sox
    15
Sun Jul 30, 2017
  • Red Sox
    16
    F
    Mets
    8
Fri Jul 28, 2017
  • Blue Jays
    18
    F
    Red Sox
    10
Sat Jul 22, 2017
  • RHMRBL All-Star Game (Barton vs. Robertson)
    11:30 AM
    1955 Audley Rd. N., Diamond #6, Ajax, ON
Sun Jul 16, 2017
  • Mets
    6
    F
    Red Sox
    7
Fri Jul 14, 2017
  • Red Sox
    6
    F
    Cubs
    11
Thu Jul 13, 2017
  • Red Sox
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Indians
    RG Diamond 4
    * Postponed to be scheduled at later date
Sun Jul 9, 2017
  • Indians
    12
    F
    Red Sox
    7
Fri Jul 7, 2017
  • Red Sox
    13
    F
    Blue Jays
    16
Fri Jun 30, 2017
  • Blue Jays
    9
    F
    Red Sox
    4
Sun Jun 25, 2017
  • Pirates
    10
    F
    Red Sox
    2
Fri Jun 2, 2017
  • Cubs
    11
    F
    Red Sox
    9
Thu Jun 1, 2017
  • Red Sox
    4
    F
    Indians
    5
Sun May 28, 2017
  • Red Sox
    21
    F
    Mets
    15
Fri May 26, 2017
  • Red Sox
    13
    F
    Cubs
    5
Thu May 18, 2017
  • Indians
    10
    F
    Red Sox
    17
Fri May 12, 2017
  • Red Sox
    7
    F
    Indians
    8
Thu May 11, 2017
  • Blue Jays
    11
    F
    Red Sox
    7
    * 2017 OPENING DAY
Sun May 7, 2017
  • LEAGUE BBQ
    12:00 PM
    RG Diamond 1
  • BP with TYNAN
    1:20 PM
    RG Diamond 1