2018 Athletics


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Spencer Heide 2210387294370032475410.4940.5240.5751.099
Bob Hilbig 218577113320013620720.4290.4820.4550.937
Aaron Prakash 1353489182009401810.3750.4150.4170.832
Asem Estafanos 146156102120015122100.3750.3930.4110.804
Sean Weetom 21100843631600101231230.3690.4600.4400.900
Jordan Lipson 132217361001410510.3530.5000.4120.912
Peter Amaral 72520671003500820.3500.4800.4000.880
Darryl Burton 22103903231411179311810.3440.4170.4440.862
Kevin Ciaravella 1557508171009511810.3400.4040.3600.764
Waylen Nelson 185042101300056111040.3100.4000.3100.710
Pierre Abrahams 1675592718610131321400.3050.4400.4410.881
Michael Tynan 20816914180006480110.2610.3700.2610.631
Paulo Silva 227566141000057112430.1520.2400.1520.392
Alan Kim 1854437600069112020.1400.2960.1400.436
Total 2429448082162723221144893215120220.3370.4160.3850.801

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Jordan Lipson 1094508 63.0 34110303277112.144.0613.089.782.600.346
Waylen Nelson 988008 64.0 298860163551.592.0010.754.382.890.310
Michael Tynan 654103 38.0 1987016742.001.2614.741.473.760.372
Bob Hilbig 410101 11.2 722406022.574.1116.460.005.060.375
Aaron Prakash 100000 1.0 9104115.0032.008.008.0016.000.250
Paulo Silva 110100 0.0 71050118.00120.0024.000.0054000003.001.000
Total 3124168020 178.2 925285169120241.983.0912.765.370.000.000

Team ScheduleAdd To Calendar

Sun Dec 31, 2017
  • 2018 Season online registration now available!
    11:00 PM
    RHMRBL.com Registration Form
Sat Mar 24, 2018
  • 2018 Draft
    11:00 AM
    Wegz Stadium Bar
Sat May 5, 2018
  • Rookies vs. Vets exhibition
    12:00 PM
    RG Diamond 1
Thu May 10, 2018
  • Athletics
    14
    F
    Astros
    1
Fri May 11, 2018
  • Dodgers
    11
    F
    Athletics
    14
Thu May 17, 2018
  • Athletics
    7
    F
    Dodgers
    5
Fri May 25, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    8
    F
    Athletics
    6
Fri Jun 1, 2018
  • Athletics
    7
    F
    Phillies
    18
Fri Jun 8, 2018
  • Royals
    15
    F
    Athletics
    16
Sun Jun 10, 2018
  • Dodgers
    5
    F
    Athletics
    17
Fri Jun 22, 2018
  • Phillies
    20
    F
    Athletics
    3
Thu Jun 28, 2018
  • Phillies
    8
    F
    Athletics
    9
Fri Jun 29, 2018
  • Athletics
    9
    F
    Blue Jays
    15
Thu Jul 5, 2018
  • Athletics
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Royals
    RG Diamond 4
Thu Jul 12, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    6
    F
    Athletics
    7
Fri Jul 13, 2018
  • Athletics
    0
    F
    Royals
    7
Fri Jul 20, 2018
  • Astros
    9
    F
    Athletics
    19
Sun Jul 22, 2018
  • Athletics
    5
    F
    Blue Jays
    4
Thu Jul 26, 2018
  • Astros
    2
    F
    Athletics
    17
Fri Jul 27, 2018
  • Royals
    3
    F
    Athletics
    7
Sun Jul 29, 2018
  • Royals
    2
    F
    Athletics
    5
Fri Aug 10, 2018
  • Athletics
    1
    F
    Astros
    6
Sun Aug 12, 2018
  • Dodgers
    0
    F
    Athletics
    8
  • TBA
    TBP
    4:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * All-Star Game
Thu Aug 16, 2018
  • Athletics
    19
    F
    Dodgers
    9
Sun Aug 19, 2018
  • Athletics
    8
    F
    Royals
    3
Fri Aug 24, 2018
  • Athletics
    12
    F
    Blue Jays
    9
Sun Aug 26, 2018
  • Athletics
    2
    F
    Phillies
    17
  • Annual General Meeting
    3:30 PM
    Pavilion C
Thu Aug 30, 2018
  • Athletics
    7
    F
    Phillies
    8
Thu Sep 6, 2018
  • Astros
    2
    F
    Phillies
    1
     
    * 6th @ 3rd
  • Blue Jays
    1
    F
    Dodgers
    2
     
    * 5th @ 4th
Fri Sep 7, 2018
  • Phillies
    1
    F
    Astros
    2
     
    * 3rd @ 6th
  • Dodgers
    1
    F
    Blue Jays
    2
     
    * 4th @ 5th
Thu Sep 13, 2018
  • Blue Jays
    4
    F
    Dodgers
    5
     
    * 5th @ 4th - if necessary
Fri Sep 14, 2018
  • Dodgers
    10
    F
    Royals
    20
     
    * Round 2 GM1
  • Astros
    11
    F
    Athletics
    6
     
    * Round 2 GM1
Sun Sep 16, 2018
  • Athletics
    7
    F
    Astros
    6
     
    * Round 2 GM2
  • Royals
    2
    F
    Dodgers
    5
     
    * Round 2 GM2
Thu Sep 20, 2018
  • Astros
    8
    F
    Athletics
    7
     
    * Round 2 GM3
Fri Sep 21, 2018
  • Dodgers
    10
    F
    Royals
    8
     
    * Round 2 GM3
Sun Sep 23, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    Dodgers
    RG Diamond 7
    * Championship Game #1
Thu Sep 27, 2018
  • Dodgers
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Astros
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #2
Fri Sep 28, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Dodgers
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #3
Sun Sep 30, 2018
  • Dodgers
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    Astros
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #4
Fri Oct 5, 2018
  • Astros
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Dodgers
    To Be Determined
    * Championship Game #5